Thursday, December 07, 2006

Now on AOAPB: More Complaining About Congress!

Oh crap. Y'all found us.

Um, I don't actually have anything bad to say about Congress right now.

Wait, I heard something about Ted Kennedy and some chick and driving his car off a bridge . . .

Oh, that happened 40 years ago? Shit, I wasn't even alive then.

Seriously, hi y'all! Thanks, Wonkette, you dirty whore. We were just minding our own damn bidness out here on the barge. But we hope all y'all keep coming back. Or Blogline us. Or something.

Yeah, it's usually pretty dull around here.


0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home